Full Link:
STRINGSTRING
AOR AOR GR GR At3g24170 At3g24170 AT5G52580 AT5G52580 AT1G22850 AT1G22850 GLDP1 GLDP1 GLDP2 GLDP2 mtLPD1 mtLPD1 LPD1 LPD1 AT4G16155 AT4G16155 mtLPD2 mtLPD2
"AT1G22850" - SNARE associated Golgi protein family in Arabidopsis thaliana
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
AT1G22850SNARE associated Golgi protein family (344 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
AT5G52580
RabGAP/TBC domain-containing protein (690 aa)
           
  0.957
GR
Glutathione reductase; Maintains high levels of reduced glutathione in the chloroplast (565 aa)
   
 
    0.878
GLDP1
Glycine decarboxylase P-protein 1; The glycine decarboxylase (GDC) or glycine cleavage system catalyzes the degradation of glycine. The P protein binds the alpha-amino group of glycine through its pyridoxal phosphate cofactor; CO(2) is released and the remaining methylamine moiety is then transferred to the lipoamide cofactor of the H protein (By similarity) (1037 aa)
     
 
    0.787
mtLPD1
Dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase 1; Lipoamide dehydrogenase is a component of the glycine decarboxylase (GDC) or glycine cleavage system as well as of the alpha-ketoacid dehydrogenase complexes. LPD1 is probably the protein most often associated with the glycine decarboxylase complex while LPD2 is probably incorporated into alpha-ketoacid dehydrogenase complexes (507 aa)
   
 
    0.787
GLDP2
Glycine decarboxylase P-protein 2; The glycine decarboxylase (GDC) or glycine cleavage system catalyzes the degradation of glycine. The P protein binds the alpha-amino group of glycine through its pyridoxal phosphate cofactor; CO(2) is released and the remaining methylamine moiety is then transferred to the lipoamide cofactor of the H protein (By similarity) (1044 aa)
     
 
    0.741
AOR
Alkenal/one oxidoreductase (386 aa)
     
        0.736
AT4G16155
Dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase; Lipoamide dehydrogenase is a component of the plastidial pyruvate dehydrogenase complex (PDC) (630 aa)
       
    0.726
At3g24170
Glutathione-disulfide reductase; Maintains high levels of reduced glutathione in the cytosol (499 aa)
       
    0.726
mtLPD2
Lipoamide dehydrogenase 2; Lipoamide dehydrogenase is a component of the glycine decarboxylase (GDC) or glycine cleavage system as well as of the alpha-ketoacid dehydrogenase complexes. LPD1 is probably the protein most often associated with the glycine decarboxylase complex while LPD2 is probably incorporated into alpha-ketoacid dehydrogenase complexes (507 aa)
       
    0.726
LPD1
Lipoamide dehydrogenase 1; Lipoamide dehydrogenase is a component of the plastidial pyruvate dehydrogenase complex (PDC) (623 aa)
       
    0.726
Your Current Organism:
Arabidopsis thaliana
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3702
Other names: A. thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh., mouse-ear cress, thale cress, thale-cress
Server load: low (1%)