Full Link:
STRINGSTRING
AT3G53065 AT3G53065 SCRL22 SCRL22 SCRL20 SCRL20 AT3G29070 AT3G29070 LCR33 LCR33 LCR4 LCR4 SCRL2 SCRL2 AT1G65110 AT1G65110 AT1G64107 AT1G64107 ALG12 ALG12 AT1G65250 AT1G65250
"SCRL2" - SCR-like 2 in Arabidopsis thaliana
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
SCRL2SCR-like 2 (92 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
AT1G65250
Protein kinase-like protein (372 aa)
           
  0.987
AT1G65110
Ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase-related protein (1094 aa)
           
  0.987
AT1G64107
Defensin-like protein 269 (91 aa)
           
  0.987
ALG12
Alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase; Required for N-linked oligosaccharide assembly. Adds the eighth mannose residue in an alpha-1,6 linkage onto the dolichol- PP-oligosaccharide precursor dolichol-PP-Man(7)GlcNAc(2) (497 aa)
           
  0.876
SCRL22
SCR-like 22 (98 aa)
     
        0.438
SCRL20
SCR-like 20 (96 aa)
     
        0.438
AT3G53065
D-galactoside/L-rhamnose binding SUEL lectin protein (152 aa)
     
        0.438
LCR33
Putative defensin-like protein 133 (78 aa)
     
        0.438
AT3G29070
emp24/gp25L/p24 family/GOLD family protein; Involved in vesicular protein trafficking. Mainly functions in the early secretory pathway. Thought to act as cargo receptor at the lumenal side for incorporation of secretory cargo molecules into transport vesicles and to be involved in vesicle coat formation at the cytoplasmic side (By similarity) (225 aa)
     
        0.438
LCR4
Putative defensin-like protein 148 (81 aa)
     
        0.438
Your Current Organism:
Arabidopsis thaliana
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3702
Other names: A. thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh., mouse-ear cress, thale cress, thale-cress
Server load: low (2%)