Full Link:
STRINGSTRING
Solyc05g008480.2.1 Solyc05g008480.2.1 Solyc00g127560.1.1 Solyc00g127560.1.1 pcna pcna Solyc00g127540.1.1 Solyc00g127540.1.1 Solyc00g127550.1.1 Solyc00g127550.1.1 Solyc04g012060.2.1 Solyc04g012060.2.1 Solyc04g080250.2.1 Solyc04g080250.2.1 Solyc01g109830.2.1 Solyc01g109830.2.1 Solyc04g051350.2.1 Solyc04g051350.2.1 P18 P18 Solyc01g097970.2.1 Solyc01g097970.2.1
"Solyc00g127540.1.1" - Annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Solyc00g127540.1.1Annotation not available (101 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Solyc00g127550.1.1
Annotation not available (149 aa)
 
  0.998
Solyc00g127560.1.1
Annotation not available (397 aa)
 
  0.998
Solyc04g051350.2.1
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase ; Provides the precursors necessary for DNA synthesis. Catalyzes the biosynthesis of deoxyribonucleotides from the corresponding ribonucleotides (808 aa)
   
  0.997
Solyc04g012060.2.1
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase ; Provides the precursors necessary for DNA synthesis. Catalyzes the biosynthesis of deoxyribonucleotides from the corresponding ribonucleotides (808 aa)
   
  0.997
Solyc01g109830.2.1
Bifunctional dihydrofolate reductase-thymidylate synthase ; Bifunctional enzyme. Involved in de novo dTMP biosynthesis. Key enzyme in folate metabolism (527 aa)
   
   
  0.991
pcna
Proliferating cell nuclear antigen ; This protein is an auxiliary protein of DNA polymerase delta and is involved in the control of eukaryotic DNA replication by increasing the polymerase’s processibility during elongation of the leading strand (264 aa)
     
 
  0.960
Solyc04g080250.2.1
Uncharacterized protein (150 aa)
   
 
  0.892
P18
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase ; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA. It may have as well a metabolic role in merismatic cells (169 aa)
   
 
  0.892
Solyc01g097970.2.1
Uncharacterized protein (139 aa)
   
 
  0.892
Solyc05g008480.2.1
Uncharacterized protein (193 aa)
     
      0.812
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon, Lycopersicon (Mill.) Seithe, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, Lycopersicon lycopersicum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (2%)