Full Link:
STRINGSTRING
PGSC0003DMT400027070 PGSC0003DMT400027070 PGSC0003DMT400026051 PGSC0003DMT400026051 PGSC0003DMT400009425 PGSC0003DMT400009425
"PGSC0003DMT400009425" - Iron ion binding / oxidoreductase/ oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors in Solanum tuberosum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
PGSC0003DMT400009425Iron ion binding / oxidoreductase/ oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (287 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
PGSC0003DMT400027070
Pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase (274 aa)
         
    0.900
PGSC0003DMT400026051
Proline oxidase/dehydrogenase 1 (500 aa)
         
    0.900
Your Current Organism:
Solanum tuberosum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4113
Other names: S. tuberosum, Solanum tuberosum, Solanum tuberosum L., Solanum tuberosum subsp. tuberosum, potato, potatoes
Server load: low (2%)