Full Link:
STRINGSTRING
Si035798m Si035798m Si005664m Si005664m Si028639m Si028639m Si030048m Si030048m Si022914m Si022914m Si016062m Si016062m Si014159m Si014159m Si031288m Si031288m Si018375m Si018375m Si006907m Si006907m Si001189m Si001189m
"Si006907m" - Uncharacterized protein in Setaria italica
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Si006907mUncharacterized protein (322 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Si001189m
Uncharacterized protein (492 aa)
     
      0.537
Si031288m
Uncharacterized protein (173 aa)
       
      0.535
Si022914m
Uncharacterized protein (278 aa)
       
      0.534
Si018375m
Molybdenum cofactor synthesis protein 2B ; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (202 aa)
       
      0.534
Si014159m
Uncharacterized protein (300 aa)
       
      0.533
Si005664m
Uncharacterized protein (1930 aa)
     
  0.480
Si028639m
Uncharacterized protein (2224 aa)
     
  0.477
Si016062m
Uncharacterized protein (2194 aa)
     
  0.477
Si035798m
Uncharacterized protein (431 aa)
       
  0.472
Si030048m
Uncharacterized protein (403 aa)
       
  0.472
Your Current Organism:
Setaria italica
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4555
Other names: Paniceae, S. italica, Setaria, Setaria P.Beauv., Setaria italica, Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv., foxtail millet
Server load: low (2%)