Full Link:
STRINGSTRING
Si039110m Si039110m Si034889m Si034889m Si038730m Si038730m Si037577m Si037577m Si035449m Si035449m Si012293m Si012293m Si037300m Si037300m Si035314m Si035314m Si032142m Si032142m Si035039m Si035039m Si034922m Si034922m
"Si012293m" - Uncharacterized protein in Setaria italica
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Si012293mUncharacterized protein (235 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Si039110m
Pyruvate kinase (510 aa)
         
    0.900
Si038730m
Nucleoside diphosphate kinase (149 aa)
         
    0.900
Si037577m
Nucleoside-triphosphate pyrophosphatase ; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (201 aa)
         
    0.900
Si037300m
Uncharacterized protein (233 aa)
         
    0.900
Si035449m
Uncharacterized protein (480 aa)
         
    0.900
Si035314m
Uncharacterized protein (502 aa)
         
    0.900
Si035039m
Pyruvate kinase (545 aa)
         
    0.900
Si034922m
Pyruvate kinase (568 aa)
         
    0.900
Si034889m
Pyruvate kinase (575 aa)
         
    0.900
Si032142m
Nucleoside diphosphate kinase (115 aa)
         
    0.900
Your Current Organism:
Setaria italica
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4555
Other names: Paniceae, S. italica, Setaria, Setaria P.Beauv., Setaria italica, Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv., foxtail millet
Server load: low (1%)