• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP11807 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP11807" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP11807annotation not available (365 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP16636
annotation not available (191 aa)
     
 
  0.729
TriadP50086
annotation not available (291 aa)
     
 
  0.729
TriadP51558
annotation not available (293 aa)
   
 
  0.483
TriadP57645
annotation not available (616 aa)
           
  0.481
TriadP56774
annotation not available (457 aa)
   
 
  0.479
TriadP23075
Molybdopterin synthase catalytic subunit; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (152 aa)
           
  0.479
TriadP28940
annotation not available (382 aa)
   
 
0.475
TriadP54589
annotation not available (388 aa)
   
 
0.440
TriadP56049
annotation not available (408 aa)
   
 
0.437
TriadP50163
annotation not available (360 aa)
   
 
0.428
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (7%) [HD]