• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP18652 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP18652" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP18652annotation not available (295 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP26537
annotation not available (142 aa)
     
 
  0.941
TriadP22739
annotation not available (214 aa)
           
  0.848
TriadP21380
NADPH-dependent diflavin oxidoreductase 1; Component of the cytosolic iron-sulfur (Fe-S) protein assembly (CIA) machinery. Required for the maturation of extramitochondrial Fe-S proteins. Part of an electron transfer chain functioning in an early step of cytosolic Fe-S biogenesis. Transfers electrons from NADPH to the Fe-S cluster of the anamorsin/DRE2 homolog; Belongs to the NADPH-dependent diflavin oxidoreductase NDOR1 family (604 aa)
     
   
  0.845
TriadP64009
annotation not available (588 aa)
     
 
  0.764
TriadP51339
annotation not available (418 aa)
     
   
  0.730
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
     
   
  0.704
TriadP19492
annotation not available (322 aa)
 
 
        0.692
TriadP52927
annotation not available (511 aa)
     
   
  0.690
TriadP20955
annotation not available (215 aa)
 
 
        0.671
TriadP28470
annotation not available (157 aa)
     
   
  0.657
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (9%) [HD]