• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP21914 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP21914" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP21914annotation not available (1044 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
         
  0.905
TriadP35480
annotation not available (486 aa)
         
  0.904
TriadP58867
annotation not available (818 aa)
     
 
    0.900
TriadP58865
annotation not available (821 aa)
     
 
    0.900
TriadP61887
annotation not available (1926 aa)
     
 
  0.871
TriadP50458
annotation not available (322 aa)
     
  0.843
TriadP31746
annotation not available (1126 aa)
     
 
0.833
TriadP19344
annotation not available (244 aa)
     
 
  0.815
TriadP61388
annotation not available (590 aa)
         
    0.800
TriadP58375
annotation not available (806 aa)
         
 
0.800
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (9%) [HD]