• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP23568 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP23568" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP23568annotation not available (475 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP26086
annotation not available (612 aa)
   
   
  0.827
TriadP50344
annotation not available (396 aa)
   
   
  0.698
TriadP54919
annotation not available (284 aa)
       
      0.680
TriadP50379
annotation not available (720 aa)
     
   
  0.670
TriadP30639
annotation not available (440 aa)
     
   
  0.637
TriadP59208
Transcription elongation factor spt6; Transcription elongation factor that enhances transcription elongation by RNA polymerase II (RNAPII) (1541 aa)
   
   
  0.630
TriadP53262
annotation not available (446 aa)
   
 
  0.588
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
   
 
  0.562
TriadP63547
annotation not available (473 aa)
     
 
  0.560
TriadP53663
annotation not available (555 aa)
     
 
  0.556
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (11%) [HD]