• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP30655 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP30655" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP30655annotation not available (975 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP35480
annotation not available (486 aa)
         
  0.904
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
         
    0.900
TriadP19344
annotation not available (244 aa)
     
 
  0.801
TriadP61388
annotation not available (590 aa)
         
    0.800
TriadP50691
annotation not available (689 aa)
     
  0.737
TriadP21752
annotation not available (736 aa)
     
  0.737
TriadP10459
annotation not available (737 aa)
     
  0.737
TriadP55920
annotation not available (570 aa)
     
  0.717
TriadP23032
annotation not available (333 aa)
     
 
  0.706
TriadP22319
annotation not available (424 aa)
         
  0.659
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (9%) [HD]