• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP30808 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP30808" - Obg-like ATPase 1 in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP30808Obg-like ATPase 1; Hydrolyzes ATP, and can also hydrolyze GTP with lower efficiency. Has lower affinity for GTP (386 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP63207
annotation not available (446 aa)
   
 
  0.831
TriadP54976
annotation not available (1241 aa)
   
 
  0.810
TriadP37180
annotation not available (297 aa)
     
   
  0.725
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
         
  0.720
TriadP38289
annotation not available (232 aa)
     
   
  0.709
TriadP57533
annotation not available (1269 aa)
           
  0.692
TriadP20693
annotation not available (603 aa)
     
   
  0.688
TriadP20746
annotation not available (398 aa)
           
  0.682
TriadP56472
annotation not available (450 aa)
   
   
  0.675
TriadP37737
annotation not available (487 aa)
     
        0.670
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (8%) [HD]