• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP37845 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP37845" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP37845annotation not available (151 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP23778
annotation not available (179 aa)
     
 
  0.912
TriadP60721
annotation not available (213 aa)
     
 
  0.901
TriadP50000
annotation not available (188 aa)
     
 
    0.901
TriadP63276
GMP reductase; Catalyzes the irreversible NADPH-dependent deamination of GMP to IMP. It functions in the conversion of nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide derivatives of G to A nucleotides, and in maintaining the intracellular balance of A and G nucleotides (349 aa)
     
 
  0.901
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
     
 
    0.900
TriadP26341
annotation not available (667 aa)
         
    0.900
TriadP56257
annotation not available (794 aa)
       
 
  0.776
TriadP63594
annotation not available (168 aa)
     
 
  0.744
TriadP57919
annotation not available (544 aa)
       
 
  0.685
TriadP27980
annotation not available (220 aa)
           
  0.667
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (12%) [HD]