• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP50304 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP50304" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP50304annotation not available (200 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP28704
annotation not available (330 aa)
           
  0.680
TriadP22954
annotation not available (129 aa)
 
 
 
  0.593
TriadP60293
annotation not available (224 aa)
     
   
  0.535
TriadP57103
annotation not available (106 aa)
     
   
  0.500
TriadP63074
annotation not available (165 aa)
     
        0.497
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
   
 
  0.452
TriadP23778
annotation not available (179 aa)
   
   
  0.449
TriadP64020
annotation not available (334 aa)
   
   
  0.437
TriadP61620
annotation not available (1024 aa)
   
   
  0.435
TriadP56369
annotation not available (378 aa)
     
   
  0.414
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (13%) [HD]