• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP50344 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP50344" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP50344annotation not available (396 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP52723
annotation not available (343 aa)
   
 
  0.947
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
         
  0.705
TriadP23568
annotation not available (475 aa)
   
   
  0.698
TriadP26086
annotation not available (612 aa)
   
   
  0.570
TriadP59794
annotation not available (461 aa)
   
 
  0.516
TriadP63338
annotation not available (441 aa)
       
 
  0.508
TriadP62879
annotation not available (641 aa)
         
  0.498
TriadP21771
annotation not available (399 aa)
   
 
  0.497
TriadP30108
annotation not available (466 aa)
   
   
  0.480
TriadP58004
annotation not available (1136 aa)
           
  0.472
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (18%) [HD]