STRINGSTRING
TriadP54467 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP54467" - Putative uncharacterized protein in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP54467Putative uncharacterized protein (405 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP61235
Putative uncharacterized protein (644 aa)
   
   
  0.869
TriadP61388
Putative uncharacterized protein (590 aa)
   
 
  0.858
TriadP32811
Putative uncharacterized protein (168 aa)
       
  0.857
TriadP32195
Autophagy-related protein 3 (324 aa)
     
  0.809
TriadP59653
Putative uncharacterized protein (412 aa)
       
  0.773
TriadP59846
Putative uncharacterized protein (882 aa)
   
  0.747
TriadP25115
Putative uncharacterized protein (152 aa)
       
  0.741
TriadP64418
Putative uncharacterized protein (457 aa)
       
  0.716
TriadP23075
Molybdenum cofactor synthesis protein 2B ; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (152 aa)
   
  0.710
TriadP25845
Putative uncharacterized protein (442 aa)
     
 
  0.696
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: Placozoa, T. adhaerens, Trichoplax, Trichoplax adhaerens, placozoan, placozoans
Server load: low (12%) [HD]