• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP54553 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP54553" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP54553annotation not available (211 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP26289
DNA-directed RNA polymerase III subunit RPC6; DNA-dependent RNA polymerase catalyzes the transcription of DNA into RNA using the four ribonucleoside triphosphates as substrates. Specific peripheric component of RNA polymerase III which synthesizes small RNAs, such as 5S rRNA and tRNAs (307 aa)
     
 
  0.836
TriadP54190
annotation not available (512 aa)
     
 
  0.684
TriadP52872
annotation not available (666 aa)
     
 
  0.683
TriadP51597
annotation not available (159 aa)
     
 
  0.682
TriadP28849
annotation not available (849 aa)
           
  0.682
TriadP53108
annotation not available (160 aa)
     
 
  0.673
TriadP64180
annotation not available (265 aa)
     
 
  0.673
TriadP21568
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (189 aa)
     
 
  0.663
TriadP57060
annotation not available (741 aa)
     
 
  0.659
TriadP50347
CTP synthase; Catalyzes the ATP-dependent amination of UTP to CTP with either L-glutamine or ammonia as the source of nitrogen (577 aa)
         
  0.656
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (7%) [HD]