• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
TriadP56449 protein (Trichoplax adhaerens) - STRING interaction network
"TriadP56449" - annotation not available in Trichoplax adhaerens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
TriadP56449annotation not available (192 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
TriadP52168
annotation not available (172 aa)
     
 
  0.949
TriadP59287
annotation not available (335 aa)
     
   
  0.829
TriadP53969
annotation not available (806 aa)
           
  0.829
TriadP54176
annotation not available (202 aa)
     
 
  0.825
TriadP30331
annotation not available (641 aa)
     
 
  0.818
TriadP32872
annotation not available (68 aa)
       
 
  0.816
TriadP30907
annotation not available (200 aa)
     
 
  0.811
TriadP64410
annotation not available (182 aa)
     
 
  0.811
TriadP63788
annotation not available (632 aa)
     
 
  0.751
TriadP23075
Molybdopterin synthase catalytic subunit; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (152 aa)
           
  0.687
Your Current Organism:
Trichoplax adhaerens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 10228
Other names: T. adhaerens, Trichoplax adhaerens
Server load: low (19%) [HD]