STRINGSTRING
SMAR000113-PA protein (Strigamia maritima) - STRING interaction network
"SMAR000113-PA" - annotation not available in Strigamia maritima
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
SMAR000113-PAannotation not available (338 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
SMAR008705-PA
annotation not available (433 aa)
 
            0.617
SMAR009704-PA
annotation not available (270 aa)
           
  0.569
SMAR008973-PA
annotation not available (429 aa)
     
   
  0.555
SMAR012258-PA
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (195 aa)
   
   
  0.535
SMAR002430-PA
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (212 aa)
   
   
  0.535
SMAR011066-PA
annotation not available (898 aa)
         
  0.496
SMAR007056-PA
annotation not available (1038 aa)
     
 
    0.480
SMAR003418-PA
annotation not available (1199 aa)
     
 
    0.477
SMAR013089-PA
Proliferating cell nuclear antigen; This protein is an auxiliary protein of DNA polymerase delta and is involved in the control of eukaryotic DNA replication by increasing the polymerase’s processibility during elongation of the leading strand (261 aa)
         
  0.469
SMAR006175-PA
annotation not available (301 aa)
           
  0.452
Your Current Organism:
Strigamia maritima
NCBI taxonomy Id: 126957
Other names: S. maritima, Strigamia maritima
Server load: low (14%) [HD]