STRINGSTRING
Noca_1325 protein (Nocardioides sp. JS614) - STRING interaction network
"Noca_1325" - Phospholipid/glycerol acyltransferase in Nocardioides sp. JS614
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Noca_1325Phospholipid/glycerol acyltransferase (203 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
rph
Ribonuclease PH; Phosphorolytic exoribonuclease that removes nucleotide residues following the -CCA terminus of tRNA and adds nucleotides to the ends of RNA molecules by using nucleoside diphosphates as substrates (242 aa)
   
      0.882
Noca_1324
RdgB/HAM1 family non-canonical purine NTP pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as XTP and ITP/dITP to their respective monophosphate derivatives. Might exclude non-canonical purines from DNA precursor pool, thus preventing their incorporation into DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (204 aa)
   
        0.868
Noca_1320
ABC transporter-like protein (300 aa)
     
 
  0.817
Noca_1322
Hypothetical protein (271 aa)
              0.792
Noca_1321
Hypothetical protein (270 aa)
              0.792
Noca_3239
Phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase (308 aa)
   
 
  0.764
gpsA
Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)(+)) (335 aa)
   
  0.736
acpP
Phosphopantetheine-binding protein; Carrier of the growing fatty acid chain in fatty acid biosynthesis (81 aa)
   
  0.735
Noca_2954
Phosphate acetyltransferase; Involved in acetate metabolism (696 aa)
       
    0.709
Noca_1318
Response regulator receiver (225 aa)
         
  0.586
Your Current Organism:
Nocardioides sp. JS614
NCBI taxonomy Id: 196162
Other names: N. sp. JS614, Nocardioides, Nocardioides JS614, Nocardioides sp. JS614
Server load: low (8%) [HD]