STRINGSTRING
WI67_07290 protein (Burkholderia cepacia) - STRING interaction network
"WI67_07290" - annotation not available in Burkholderia cepacia
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
WI67_07290annotation not available (298 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
DM42_4604
CDF- cation diffusion facilitator transporter family protein (365 aa)
 
            0.746
phbC
annotation not available (621 aa)
   
   
  0.742
WI67_07300
GTP pyrophosphokinase; In eubacteria ppGpp (guanosine 3’-diphosphate 5-’ diphosphate) is a mediator of the stringent response that coordinates a variety of cellular activities in response to changes in nutritional abundance (744 aa)
              0.691
DM42_4866
annotation not available (606 aa)
   
   
  0.684
phaR
PHA_reg_PhaR- polyhydroxyalkanoate synthesis repressor PhaR (188 aa)
 
          0.647
WI67_07295
annotation not available (117 aa)
              0.643
DM42_230
annotation not available (302 aa)
              0.541
DM42_4913
PHB_depoly_PhaZ- polyhydroxyalkanoate depolymerase, intracellular family protein (404 aa)
   
     
  0.529
DM42_442
annotation not available (405 aa)
   
     
  0.515
WL94_24570
Esterase; PHB_depoly_PhaZ- polyhydroxyalkanoate depolymerase, intracellular family protein (496 aa)
   
     
  0.510
Your Current Organism:
Burkholderia cepacia
NCBI taxonomy Id: 292
Other names: ATCC 25416, B. cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia genomovar I, CCUG 12691, CCUG 13226, CFBP 2227, CIP 80.24, DSM 7288, ICMP 5796, IFO 14074, JCM 5964, NBRC 14074, NCCB 76047, NCPPB 2993, NCTC 10743, NRRL B-14810, Pseudomonas cepacia, Pseudomonas kingii, Pseudomonas multivorans, strain 717-ICPB 25, strain Ballard 717
Server load: low (18%) [HD]