STRINGSTRING
DM42_3488 protein (Burkholderia cepacia) - STRING interaction network
"DM42_3488" - annotation not available in Burkholderia cepacia
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
DM42_3488annotation not available (178 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
DM42_3487
annotation not available (445 aa)
 
 
  0.985
DM42_3489
annotation not available (212 aa)
 
          0.908
DM42_3490
annotation not available (282 aa)
 
     
  0.893
cbdA
annotation not available (452 aa)
 
 
  0.877
WL94_11025
annotation not available (427 aa)
 
 
  0.861
andAc
Anthranilate 1,2-dioxygenase large subunit; Oxygenase component of anthranilate dioxygenase multicomponent enzyme system which catalyzes the incorporation of both atoms of molecular oxygen into anthranilate to form catechol. Can also act on benzoate and salicylate but not on 2- chlorobenzoate or o-toluate (423 aa)
 
 
  0.842
DM42_3486
annotation not available (319 aa)
 
   
  0.820
catC
Muco_delta- muconolactone delta-isomerase (96 aa)
 
   
  0.813
WL94_37430
annotation not available (340 aa)
 
   
  0.802
WL94_27200
annotation not available (377 aa)
 
   
  0.763
Your Current Organism:
Burkholderia cepacia
NCBI taxonomy Id: 292
Other names: ATCC 25416, B. cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia genomovar I, CCUG 12691, CCUG 13226, CFBP 2227, CIP 80.24, DSM 7288, ICMP 5796, IFO 14074, JCM 5964, NBRC 14074, NCCB 76047, NCPPB 2993, NCTC 10743, NRRL B-14810, Pseudomonas cepacia, Pseudomonas kingii, Pseudomonas multivorans, strain 717-ICPB 25, strain Ballard 717
Server load: low (19%) [HD]