STRINGSTRING
WI67_21070 protein (Burkholderia cepacia) - STRING interaction network
"WI67_21070" - annotation not available in Burkholderia cepacia
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
WI67_21070annotation not available (319 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
andAd
Anthranilate 1,2-dioxygenase small subunit; Oxygenase component of anthranilate dioxygenase multicomponent enzyme system which catalyzes the incorporation of both atoms of molecular oxygen into anthranilate to form catechol. Can also act on benzoate and salicylate but not on 2- chlorobenzoate or o-toluate (158 aa)
 
          0.793
andAc
Anthranilate 1,2-dioxygenase large subunit; Oxygenase component of anthranilate dioxygenase multicomponent enzyme system which catalyzes the incorporation of both atoms of molecular oxygen into anthranilate to form catechol. Can also act on benzoate and salicylate but not on 2- chlorobenzoate or o-toluate (423 aa)
 
        0.777
WI67_25425
annotation not available (313 aa)
   
 
      0.716
andAb
Anthranilate 1,2-dioxygenase ferredoxin subunit; Part of the multicomponent anthranilate dioxygenase, that converts anthranilate to catechol. This protein seems to be a 2Fe-2S ferredoxin (108 aa)
 
        0.577
thcD
annotation not available (406 aa)
 
          0.534
DM42_4251
annotation not available (358 aa)
   
          0.526
WL94_27235
annotation not available (347 aa)
   
 
      0.517
WL94_11880
2,4-dihydroxyacetophenone dioxygenase (163 aa)
 
 
 
  0.492
DM42_1640
Conserved hypothetical protein (360 aa)
   
          0.475
DM42_6887
annotation not available (143 aa)
   
 
      0.461
Your Current Organism:
Burkholderia cepacia
NCBI taxonomy Id: 292
Other names: ATCC 25416, B. cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia genomovar I, CCUG 12691, CCUG 13226, CFBP 2227, CIP 80.24, DSM 7288, ICMP 5796, IFO 14074, JCM 5964, NBRC 14074, NCCB 76047, NCPPB 2993, NCTC 10743, NRRL B-14810, Pseudomonas cepacia, Pseudomonas kingii, Pseudomonas multivorans, strain 717-ICPB 25, strain Ballard 717
Server load: low (20%) [HD]