STRINGSTRING
prnD protein (Burkholderia cepacia) - STRING interaction network
"prnD" - annotation not available in Burkholderia cepacia
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
prnDannotation not available (70 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
DM42_7277
annotation not available (34 aa)
              0.622
WL94_19365
annotation not available (175 aa)
           
  0.573
WI67_25160
annotation not available (172 aa)
           
  0.573
WI67_18255
annotation not available (233 aa)
           
  0.573
WI67_06745
annotation not available (194 aa)
           
  0.573
WL94_08880
annotation not available (169 aa)
           
  0.573
hpaC
FMN reductase; hpaC- 4-hydroxyphenylacetate 3-monooxygenase, reductase component (181 aa)
           
  0.532
benB
benzo_1_2_benB- benzoate 1,2-dioxygenase, small subunit (162 aa)
   
 
  0.483
WL94_11020
annotation not available (167 aa)
   
 
  0.483
andAd
Anthranilate 1,2-dioxygenase small subunit; Oxygenase component of anthranilate dioxygenase multicomponent enzyme system which catalyzes the incorporation of both atoms of molecular oxygen into anthranilate to form catechol. Can also act on benzoate and salicylate but not on 2- chlorobenzoate or o-toluate (158 aa)
   
 
  0.483
Your Current Organism:
Burkholderia cepacia
NCBI taxonomy Id: 292
Other names: ATCC 25416, B. cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia genomovar I, CCUG 12691, CCUG 13226, CFBP 2227, CIP 80.24, DSM 7288, ICMP 5796, IFO 14074, JCM 5964, NBRC 14074, NCCB 76047, NCPPB 2993, NCTC 10743, NRRL B-14810, Pseudomonas cepacia, Pseudomonas kingii, Pseudomonas multivorans, strain 717-ICPB 25, strain Ballard 717
Server load: low (18%) [HD]