STRINGSTRING
EHK26083 protein (Hypocrea virens) - STRING interaction network
"EHK26083" - Hypothetical protein in Hypocrea virens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
EHK26083Hypothetical protein (545 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
EHK15808
Hypothetical protein (674 aa)
       
0.807
EHK25540
Hypothetical protein (542 aa)
     
 
    0.774
EHK22368
Hypothetical protein (534 aa)
     
 
    0.774
EHK26366
Hypothetical protein (2144 aa)
         
  0.748
EHK27493
Hypothetical protein; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (186 aa)
         
  0.582
EHK22369
Hypothetical protein; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (183 aa)
         
  0.582
EHK25302
Hypothetical protein (536 aa)
       
    0.568
EHK24516
Hypothetical protein (382 aa)
         
  0.567
EHK15135
Hypothetical protein (246 aa)
     
 
    0.566
EHK26969
Hypothetical protein (649 aa)
         
  0.558
Your Current Organism:
Hypocrea virens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 29875
Other names: Gliocladium flavofuscum, Gliocladium virens, H. virens, Hypocrea virens, Trichoderma flavofuscum, Trichoderma virens
Server load: low (13%) [HD]