STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000001_gene339 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000001_gene339" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000001_gene339annotation not available (145 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
lspA
Lipoprotein signal peptidase; This protein specifically catalyzes the removal of signal peptides from prolipoproteins; Belongs to the peptidase A8 family (169 aa)
 
   
  0.978
JNHE01000001_gene337
annotation not available (944 aa)
 
      0.956
JNHE01000001_gene336
annotation not available (299 aa)
   
        0.897
ureG
Urease accessory protein UreG; Facilitates the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter. This process requires GTP hydrolysis, probably effectuated by UreG (204 aa)
       
 
  0.785
ispH
4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-enyl diphosphate reductase; Catalyzes the conversion of 1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)- butenyl 4-diphosphate (HMBPP) into a mixture of isopentenyl diphosphate (IPP) and dimethylallyl diphosphate (DMAPP). Acts in the terminal step of the DOXP/MEP pathway for isoprenoid precursor biosynthesis; Belongs to the IspH family (314 aa)
   
        0.716
JNHE01000001_gene335
annotation not available (511 aa)
              0.672
JNHE01000002_gene2094
annotation not available (758 aa)
     
   
  0.559
rpsT
30S ribosomal protein S20; Binds directly to 16S ribosomal RNA (66 aa)
   
        0.514
JNHE01000001_gene506
annotation not available (209 aa)
 
   
  0.437
JNHE01000057_gene101
annotation not available (244 aa)
 
   
  0.412
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (10%) [HD]