STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000003_gene1856 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000003_gene1856" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000003_gene1856annotation not available (61 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
kdsB
3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase; Activates KDO (a required 8-carbon sugar) for incorporation into bacterial lipopolysaccharide in Gram-negative bacteria (254 aa)
   
        0.906
JNHE01000003_gene1854
annotation not available (154 aa)
   
        0.898
JNHE01000003_gene1853
annotation not available (339 aa)
              0.882
JNHE01000003_gene1857
annotation not available (334 aa)
   
        0.847
JNHE01000003_gene1859
annotation not available (210 aa)
   
        0.847
JNHE01000003_gene1858
annotation not available (142 aa)
              0.843
lpxB
Lipid-A-disaccharide synthase; Condensation of UDP-2,3-diacylglucosamine and 2,3- diacylglucosamine-1-phosphate to form lipid A disaccharide, a precursor of lipid A, a phosphorylated glycolipid that anchors the lipopolysaccharide to the outer membrane of the cell (354 aa)
       
    0.772
JNHE01000003_gene1860
annotation not available (737 aa)
              0.727
JNHE01000003_gene1861
annotation not available (174 aa)
              0.574
JNHE01000003_gene2008
annotation not available (313 aa)
   
   
  0.437
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (15%) [HD]