STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000009_gene3310 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000009_gene3310" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000009_gene3310annotation not available (161 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
ureG
Urease accessory protein UreG; Facilitates the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter. This process requires GTP hydrolysis, probably effectuated by UreG (204 aa)
       
 
  0.833
JNHE01000009_gene3309
annotation not available (161 aa)
              0.628
JNHE01000001_gene506
annotation not available (209 aa)
  0.600
JNHE01000057_gene101
annotation not available (244 aa)
  0.572
tig
Trigger factor; Involved in protein export. Acts as a chaperone by maintaining the newly synthesized protein in an open conformation. Functions as a peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase; Belongs to the FKBP-type PPIase family. Tig subfamily (422 aa)
     
   
  0.562
JNHE01000009_gene3311
annotation not available (394 aa)
              0.556
JNHE01000034_gene4198
annotation not available (112 aa)
  0.550
JNHE01000015_gene4432
annotation not available (215 aa)
  0.511
JNHE01000009_gene3312
Phosphate acetyltransferase; Involved in acetate metabolism; In the N-terminal section; belongs to the CobB/CobQ family (697 aa)
              0.478
JNHE01000019_gene4166
annotation not available (352 aa)
 
        0.457
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (19%) [HD]