STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000010_gene3440 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000010_gene3440" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000010_gene3440annotation not available (126 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
rph
Ribonuclease PH; Phosphorolytic exoribonuclease that removes nucleotide residues following the -CCA terminus of tRNA and adds nucleotides to the ends of RNA molecules by using nucleoside diphosphates as substrates (239 aa)
       
    0.833
JNHE01000003_gene2031
annotation not available (377 aa)
            0.767
JNHE01000026_gene3102
annotation not available (409 aa)
       
    0.764
rnt
Ribonuclease T; Trims short 3’ overhangs of a variety of RNA species, leaving a one or two nucleotide 3’ overhang. Responsible for the end-turnover of tRNA- specifically removes the terminal AMP residue from uncharged tRNA (tRNA-C-C-A). Also appears to be involved in tRNA biosynthesis (224 aa)
   
 
  0.748
JNHE01000010_gene3439
annotation not available (249 aa)
              0.743
rnd
Ribonuclease D; Exonuclease involved in the 3’ processing of various precursor tRNAs. Initiates hydrolysis at the 3’-terminus of an RNA molecule and releases 5’-mononucleotides; Belongs to the RNase D family (377 aa)
       
    0.734
JNHE01000003_gene1852
annotation not available (999 aa)
       
    0.730
JNHE01000021_gene4039
annotation not available (367 aa)
       
  0.719
JNHE01000015_gene4388
annotation not available (115 aa)
 
   
  0.691
JNHE01000010_gene3441
Guanosine-3’,5’-bis(Diphosphate) 3’-pyrophosphohydrolase; In eubacteria ppGpp (guanosine 3’-diphosphate 5-’ diphosphate) is a mediator of the stringent response that coordinates a variety of cellular activities in response to changes in nutritional abundance (703 aa)
              0.687
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (20%) [HD]