STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000012_gene1462 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000012_gene1462" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000012_gene1462annotation not available (468 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
JNHE01000056_gene3709
Putative beta-barrel assembly-enhancing protease; Functions as both a chaperone and a metalloprotease. Maintains the integrity of the outer membrane by promoting either the assembly or the elimination of outer membrane proteins, depending on their folding state (477 aa)
   
        0.707
purL
Phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase; Phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase involved in the purines biosynthetic pathway. Catalyzes the ATP-dependent conversion of formylglycinamide ribonucleotide (FGAR) and glutamine to yield formylglycinamidine ribonucleotide (FGAM) and glutamate (1281 aa)
         
  0.682
JNHE01000037_gene4280
annotation not available (546 aa)
   
        0.674
argA
annotation not available (432 aa)
     
        0.671
JNHE01000001_gene167
annotation not available (282 aa)
     
        0.662
lolA
Outer-membrane lipoprotein carrier protein; Participates in the translocation of lipoproteins from the inner membrane to the outer membrane. Only forms a complex with a lipoprotein if the residue after the N-terminal Cys is not an aspartate (The Asp acts as a targeting signal to indicate that the lipoprotein should stay in the inner membrane) (208 aa)
     
        0.625
lolB
Outer-membrane lipoprotein LolB; Plays a critical role in the incorporation of lipoproteins in the outer membrane after they are released by the LolA protein (204 aa)
     
        0.621
JNHE01000003_gene1898
annotation not available (642 aa)
   
   
  0.611
rpoH
annotation not available (264 aa)
     
        0.602
JNHE01000012_gene1463
annotation not available (144 aa)
              0.601
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (14%) [HD]