STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000017_gene4599 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000017_gene4599" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000017_gene4599annotation not available (405 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
rnt
Ribonuclease T; Trims short 3’ overhangs of a variety of RNA species, leaving a one or two nucleotide 3’ overhang. Responsible for the end-turnover of tRNA- specifically removes the terminal AMP residue from uncharged tRNA (tRNA-C-C-A). Also appears to be involved in tRNA biosynthesis (224 aa)
       
    0.747
rph
Ribonuclease PH; Phosphorolytic exoribonuclease that removes nucleotide residues following the -CCA terminus of tRNA and adds nucleotides to the ends of RNA molecules by using nucleoside diphosphates as substrates (239 aa)
       
    0.746
JNHE01000003_gene1852
annotation not available (999 aa)
       
    0.743
JNHE01000026_gene3102
annotation not available (409 aa)
       
    0.740
JNHE01000017_gene4601
annotation not available (198 aa)
              0.694
JNHE01000017_gene4600
annotation not available (121 aa)
              0.694
JNHE01000041_gene3173
dITP/XTP pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that catalyzes the hydrolysis of nucleoside triphosphates to their monophosphate derivatives, with a high preference for the non-canonical purine nucleotides XTP (xanthosine triphosphate), dITP (deoxyinosine triphosphate) and ITP. Seems to function as a house-cleaning enzyme that removes non-canonical purine nucleotides from the nucleotide pool, thus preventing their incorporation into DNA/RNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions; Belongs to the HAM1 NTPase family (201 aa)
       
    0.674
JNHE01000001_gene584
annotation not available (467 aa)
       
    0.649
JNHE01000017_gene4602
annotation not available (136 aa)
              0.647
rnhA
Ribonuclease H; Endonuclease that specifically degrades the RNA of RNA- DNA hybrids (150 aa)
       
    0.634
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (15%) [HD]