STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000018_gene3911 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000018_gene3911" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000018_gene3911annotation not available (86 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
JNHE01000002_gene2095
annotation not available (1236 aa)
       
  0.838
JNHE01000027_gene3028
annotation not available (658 aa)
     
 
  0.788
JNHE01000018_gene3912
annotation not available (174 aa)
              0.684
JNHE01000015_gene4414
annotation not available (266 aa)
   
          0.583
JNHE01000018_gene3913
annotation not available (216 aa)
              0.514
JNHE01000006_gene1144
annotation not available (281 aa)
   
 
    0.479
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA; Belongs to the dUTPase family (151 aa)
       
    0.476
tmk
Thymidylate kinase; Phosphorylation of dTMP to form dTDP in both de novo and salvage pathways of dTTP synthesis (210 aa)
       
    0.465
JNHE01000001_gene211
annotation not available (129 aa)
   
          0.447
cobQ
Cobyric acid synthase; Catalyzes amidations at positions B, D, E, and G on adenosylcobyrinic A,C-diamide. NH(2) groups are provided by glutamine, and one molecule of ATP is hydrogenolyzed for each amidation (483 aa)
              0.446
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (11%) [HD]