STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000034_gene4198 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000034_gene4198" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000034_gene4198annotation not available (112 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
JNHE01000034_gene4197
annotation not available (308 aa)
   
        0.866
JNHE01000034_gene4199
annotation not available (144 aa)
              0.863
JNHE01000001_gene506
annotation not available (209 aa)
 
     
0.860
htpG
Chaperone protein HtpG; Molecular chaperone. Has ATPase activity (632 aa)
     
  0.805
JNHE01000037_gene4289
annotation not available (324 aa)
     
  0.776
apaH
Bis(5’-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase, symmetrical; Hydrolyzes diadenosine 5’,5’’’-P1,P4-tetraphosphate to yield ADP (272 aa)
     
  0.776
JNHE01000010_gene3523
annotation not available (583 aa)
       
  0.762
JNHE01000010_gene3538
annotation not available (241 aa)
       
 
  0.750
JNHE01000016_gene4545
Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase; PPIases accelerate the folding of proteins. It catalyzes the cis-trans isomerization of proline imidic peptide bonds in oligopeptides (165 aa)
   
  0.748
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA; Belongs to the dUTPase family (151 aa)
     
      0.736
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (14%) [HD]