STRINGSTRING
JNHE01000057_gene101 protein (Pseudomonas oleovorans) - STRING interaction network
"JNHE01000057_gene101" - annotation not available in Pseudomonas oleovorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
JNHE01000057_gene101annotation not available (244 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
htpG
Chaperone protein HtpG; Molecular chaperone. Has ATPase activity (632 aa)
     
  0.805
JNHE01000037_gene4289
annotation not available (324 aa)
     
  0.776
apaH
Bis(5’-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase, symmetrical; Hydrolyzes diadenosine 5’,5’’’-P1,P4-tetraphosphate to yield ADP (272 aa)
     
  0.776
JNHE01000010_gene3523
annotation not available (583 aa)
       
  0.762
surA
Chaperone SurA; Chaperone involved in the correct folding and assembly of outer membrane proteins. Recognizes specific patterns of aromatic residues and the orientation of their side chains, which are found more frequently in integral outer membrane proteins. May act in both early periplasmic and late outer membrane-associated steps of protein maturation (417 aa)
     
 
  0.760
JNHE01000025_gene2884
annotation not available (481 aa)
   
 
  0.759
JNHE01000010_gene3538
annotation not available (241 aa)
       
 
  0.750
JNHE01000016_gene4487
annotation not available (615 aa)
     
 
  0.736
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA; Belongs to the dUTPase family (151 aa)
     
      0.736
dnaK
Chaperone protein DnaK; Acts as a chaperone (638 aa)
   
  0.730
Your Current Organism:
Pseudomonas oleovorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 301
Other names: ATCC 8062, CCUG 2087, CFBP 5589, CIP 59.11, IFO 13583, JCM 11598, LMG 2229, NBRC 13583, NCIMB 6576, NCTC 10692, NRRL B-778, P. oleovorans, Pseudomonas oleovorans, Pseudomonas sp. MGY01
Server load: low (9%) [HD]