STRINGSTRING
ABP74589.1 protein (Shewanella putrefaciens) - STRING interaction network
"ABP74589.1" - PFAM: peptidase S45, penicillin amidase in Shewanella putrefaciens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
ABP74589.1PFAM- peptidase S45, penicillin amidase; KEGG- shm-Shewmr7_3263 peptidase S45, penicillin amidase (854 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
ABP75389.1
KEGG- son-SO2711 hypothetical protein (293 aa)
   
          0.605
ABP76883.1
TIGRFAM- efflux transporter, RND family, MFP subunit; PFAM- sugar-specific permease, EIIA 1 domain; secretion protein HlyD family protein; KEGG- son-SO0820 HlyD family secretion protein; Belongs to the membrane fusion protein (MFP) (TC 8.A.1) family (416 aa)
   
   
  0.538
ABP74588.1
Non-canonical purine NTP phosphatase; Phosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as XTP and ITP to their respective diphosphate derivatives. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from DNA precursor pool, thus preventing their incorporation into DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions; Belongs to the YjjX NTPase family (184 aa)
              0.454
ABP77532.1
PFAM- molybdopterin oxidoreductase; molydopterin dinucleotide-binding region; molybdopterin oxidoreductase Fe4S4 region; KEGG- dsy-DSY4131 putative anaerobic dehydrogenase; Belongs to the prokaryotic molybdopterin-containing oxidoreductase family (854 aa)
   
          0.433
ABP76820.1
KEGG- shm-Shewmr7_0839 hypothetical protein (346 aa)
   
          0.415
ABP74817.1
KEGG- son-SO1262 hypothetical protein (169 aa)
   
          0.411
Your Current Organism:
Shewanella putrefaciens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 319224
Other names: S. putrefaciens CN-32, Shewanella putrefaciens, Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32, Shewanella putrefaciens str. CN-32, Shewanella putrefaciens strain CN-32
Server load: low (9%) [HD]