STRINGSTRING
XCC2630 protein (Xanthomonas campestris campestris) - STRING interaction network
"XCC2630" - annotation not available in Xanthomonas campestris campestris
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XCC2630annotation not available (107 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XCC3783
annotation not available (186 aa)
   
          0.758
XCC0845
annotation not available (162 aa)
   
          0.743
XCC3311
annotation not available (168 aa)
   
          0.733
XCC3484
annotation not available (239 aa)
   
          0.732
ecnB
Exported putative entericidin B; Directs the synthesis one of of two small cell-envelope lipoproteins which can maintain plasmids in bacterial population (44 aa)
   
          0.721
XCC1559
annotation not available (101 aa)
   
          0.718
ecnA
Entericidin A; Directs the synthesis one of of two small cell-envelope lipoproteins which can maintain plasmids in bacterial population (50 aa)
   
          0.708
XCC3366
Uncharacterized protein; Methyltransferase (223 aa)
   
          0.705
XCC1424
annotation not available (142 aa)
   
          0.702
XCC0823
annotation not available (76 aa)
   
          0.697
Your Current Organism:
Xanthomonas campestris campestris
NCBI taxonomy Id: 340
Other names: X. campestris pv. campestris, Xanthomonas campestris, Xanthomonas campestris (pv. campestris), Xanthomonas campestris campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris
Server load: low (28%) [HD]