STRINGSTRING
XCC1410 protein (Xanthomonas campestris campestris) - STRING interaction network
"XCC1410" - annotation not available in Xanthomonas campestris campestris
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XCC1410annotation not available (280 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XCC1559
annotation not available (101 aa)
   
          0.782
XCC3757
annotation not available (246 aa)
   
          0.780
XCC3484
annotation not available (239 aa)
   
          0.779
ecnA
Entericidin A; Directs the synthesis one of of two small cell-envelope lipoproteins which can maintain plasmids in bacterial population (50 aa)
   
          0.773
ecnB
Exported putative entericidin B; Directs the synthesis one of of two small cell-envelope lipoproteins which can maintain plasmids in bacterial population (44 aa)
   
          0.772
XCC0858
annotation not available (114 aa)
   
          0.771
XCC3311
annotation not available (168 aa)
   
          0.766
XCC3798
annotation not available (115 aa)
   
          0.762
XCC1409
Uncharacterized protein; Predicted acetyltransferase (147 aa)
              0.742
XCC3899
annotation not available (120 aa)
   
          0.738
Your Current Organism:
Xanthomonas campestris campestris
NCBI taxonomy Id: 340
Other names: X. campestris pv. campestris, Xanthomonas campestris, Xanthomonas campestris (pv. campestris), Xanthomonas campestris campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris
Server load: low (11%) [HD]