STRINGSTRING
CN09_04020 protein (Agrobacterium rhizogenes) - STRING interaction network
"CN09_04020" - Metal-dependent hydrolase in Agrobacterium rhizogenes
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CN09_04020Metal-dependent hydrolase; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (318 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
CN09_27965
Uncharacterized protein; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (249 aa)
   
        0.744
ureG
Urease accessory protein UreG; Facilitates the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter. This process requires GTP hydrolysis, probably effectuated by UreG (203 aa)
 
 
        0.675
CN09_04025
Transcription elongation factor; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (160 aa)
              0.524
CN09_34280
Excinuclease ABC subunit C; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (79 aa)
              0.510
CN09_04015
ATP-dependent Clp protease proteolytic subunit; Cleaves peptides in various proteins in a process that requires ATP hydrolysis. Has a chymotrypsin-like activity. Plays a major role in the degradation of misfolded proteins; Belongs to the peptidase S14 family (195 aa)
   
        0.507
CN09_29355
MarR family transcriptional regulator; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (166 aa)
   
          0.496
rplQ
50S ribosomal protein L17; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (140 aa)
     
        0.454
CN09_24345
Uncharacterized protein; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (259 aa)
   
          0.447
CN09_09030
Uncharacterized protein; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (264 aa)
   
          0.435
CN09_22100
Cellulose synthase; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (767 aa)
   
 
      0.434
Your Current Organism:
Agrobacterium rhizogenes
NCBI taxonomy Id: 359
Other names: A. rhizogenes, ATCC 11325, Agrobacterium biovar 2, Agrobacterium genomic group 10, Agrobacterium genomic species 10, Agrobacterium genomosp. 10, Agrobacterium rhizogenes, Agrobacterium rhizogenes (RI plasmid PRI1724), Agrobacterium rhizogenes (RI plasmid PRI8196), Agrobacterium rhizogenes (RI plasmid PRIA4B), CFBP 5520, CIP 104328, DSM 30148, ICMP 5794, IFO 13257, JCM 20919, LMG 150, NBRC 13257, NCPPB 2991, Rhizobium rhizogenes, Rhizobium sp. LMG 9509
Server load: low (13%) [HD]