STRINGSTRING
AT1G27330.1 protein (Arabidopsis thaliana) - STRING interaction network
"AT1G27330.1" - Ribosome associated membrane protein RAMP4 in Arabidopsis thaliana
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
AT1G27330.1Ribosome associated membrane protein RAMP4 (68 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
At2g45070
Sec61 Beta Subunit; Necessary for protein translocation in the endoplasmic reticulum (82 aa)
     
      0.789
AT5G60460
Protein transport protein SEC61 subunit beta (109 aa)
     
      0.779
AT3G60540
Preprotein translocase Sec, Sec61-beta subunit protein (81 aa)
     
      0.779
AT5G50460.1
secE/sec61-gamma protein transport protein; Necessary for protein translocation in the endoplasmic reticulum (69 aa)
     
        0.577
AT4G24920
secE/sec61-gamma protein transport protein; Necessary for protein translocation in the endoplasmic reticulum (69 aa)
     
        0.534
AT3G15710
Peptidase S24/S26A/S26B/S26C family protein (180 aa)
     
        0.497
ATDAD1
DEFENDER AGAINST APOPTOTIC DEATH 1; Essential subunit of the N-oligosaccharyl transferase (OST) complex which catalyzes the transfer of a high mannose oligosaccharide from a lipid-linked oligosaccharide donor to an asparagine residue within an Asn-X-Ser/Thr consensus motif in nascent polypeptide chains. Possesses cell death-inhibiting activity (115 aa)
     
        0.496
AT1G52600
Peptidase S24/S26A/S26B/S26C family protein (180 aa)
     
        0.456
AT1G57620
emp24/gp25L/p24 family/GOLD family protein; Involved in vesicular protein trafficking. Mainly functions in the early secretory pathway. Required for trafficking GLL23, a component of the PYK10 complex. May act as a receptor facilitating its packing into COPII carriers and export from the endoplasmic reticulum (212 aa)
     
        0.454
AT1G69460
emp24/gp25L/p24 family/GOLD family protein; Involved in vesicular protein trafficking. Mainly functions in the early secretory pathway. Thought to act as cargo receptor at the lumenal side for incorporation of secretory cargo molecules into transport vesicles and to be involved in vesicle coat formation at the cytoplasmic side (By similarity) (214 aa)
     
        0.451
Your Current Organism:
Arabidopsis thaliana
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3702
Other names: A. thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh., mouse-ear cress, thale cress, thale-cress
Server load: low (12%) [HD]