STRINGSTRING
AT1G27330 protein (Arabidopsis thaliana) - STRING interaction network
"AT1G27330" - Ribosome associated membrane protein RAMP4 in Arabidopsis thaliana
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
AT1G27330Ribosome associated membrane protein RAMP4 (68 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
AT4G24920
secE/sec61-gamma protein transport protein; Necessary for protein translocation in the endoplasmic reticulum (69 aa)
     
        0.866
ARD3
Acireductone dioxygenase 3; Catalyzes the formation of formate and 2-keto-4- methylthiobutyrate (KMTB) from 1,2-dihydroxy-3-keto-5- methylthiopentene (DHK-MTPene) (199 aa)
           
  0.861
At2g45070
Sec61 Beta Subunit; Necessary for protein translocation in the endoplasmic reticulum (82 aa)
     
      0.860
AT3G60540
Preprotein translocase Sec, Sec61-beta subunit protein (81 aa)
     
      0.833
AT5G60460
Protein transport protein SEC61 subunit beta (109 aa)
     
      0.793
AT5G50460.1
secE/sec61-gamma protein transport protein; Necessary for protein translocation in the endoplasmic reticulum (69 aa)
     
        0.738
p24delta5
P24 subfamily delta 5; Involved in vesicular protein trafficking. Mainly functions in the early secretory pathway. Thought to act as cargo receptor at the lumenal side for incorporation of secretory cargo molecules into transport vesicles and to be involved in vesicle coat formation at the cytoplasmic side (By similarity). Interacts with p24beta2 at endoplasmic reticulum export sites for endoplasmic reticulum exit and coupled transport to the Golgi apparatus. Once in the Golgi, interacts very efficiently with the COPI machinery for retrograde transport back to the endoplasmic reticulum (216 aa)
     
        0.531
AT1G52600
Peptidase S24/S26A/S26B/S26C family protein (180 aa)
     
        0.525
ATDAD1
DEFENDER AGAINST APOPTOTIC DEATH 1; Essential subunit of the N-oligosaccharyl transferase (OST) complex which catalyzes the transfer of a high mannose oligosaccharide from a lipid-linked oligosaccharide donor to an asparagine residue within an Asn-X-Ser/Thr consensus motif in nascent polypeptide chains. Possesses cell death-inhibiting activity (115 aa)
     
        0.504
AT3G15710
Peptidase S24/S26A/S26B/S26C family protein (180 aa)
     
        0.469
Your Current Organism:
Arabidopsis thaliana
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3702
Other names: A. thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh., mouse-ear cress, thale cress, thale-cress
Server load: low (14%) [HD]