STRINGSTRING
Bra000713 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra000713" - AT4G10500 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra000713AT4G10500 (E=2e-172) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (350 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra019551
AT3G48520 (E=8e-255) CYP94B3 | CYP94B3; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (502 aa)
       
  0.674
Bra018051
AT3G48520 (E=1e-254) CYP94B3 | CYP94B3; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (506 aa)
       
  0.674
Bra034425
AT1G35190 (E=8e-099) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (291 aa)
   
          0.526
Bra033822
AT3G46490 (E=1e-052) | iron ion binding / oxidoreductase/ oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (360 aa)
   
          0.522
Bra002944
AT5G54940 (E=9e-055) | eukaryotic translation initiation factor SUI1, putative (232 aa)
              0.520
Bra008333
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (906 aa)
     
   
  0.507
Bra015656
AT1G77760 (E=1e-253) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase (890 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra003670
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (910 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra034271
AT2G25810 (E=8e-105) TIP4;1 | TIP4;1 (tonoplast intrinsic protein 4;1); water channel (249 aa)
           
  0.499
Bra034381
AT2G27980 (E=0.0) | protein binding / zinc ion binding (1070 aa)
           
  0.497
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (18%) [HD]