STRINGSTRING
Bra000847 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra000847" - AT4G03070 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra000847AT4G03070 (E=8e-132) AOP1, AOP, AOP1.1 | AOP1; oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (319 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra002944
AT5G54940 (E=9e-055) | eukaryotic translation initiation factor SUI1, putative (232 aa)
              0.520
Bra008333
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (906 aa)
     
   
  0.507
Bra034425
AT1G35190 (E=8e-099) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (291 aa)
   
          0.506
Bra015656
AT1G77760 (E=1e-253) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase (890 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra003670
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (910 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra002628
AT5G58660 (E=4e-058) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (127 aa)
   
          0.486
Bra040313
AT2G45400 (E=1e-147) BEN1 | BEN1; binding / catalytic/ coenzyme binding / oxidoreductase, acting on CH-OH group of donors (358 aa)
       
  0.444
Bra038342
AT1G09500 (E=4e-134) | cinnamyl-alcohol dehydrogenase family / CAD family (325 aa)
       
  0.444
Bra037009
AT4G33360 (E=5e-164) | terpene cyclase/mutase-related (335 aa)
       
  0.444
Bra035150
AT1G80820 (E=3e-160) CCR2, ATCCR2 | CCR2 (CINNAMOYL COA REDUCTASE); cinnamoyl-CoA reductase (332 aa)
       
  0.444
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (9%) [HD]