STRINGSTRING
Bra001191 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra001191" - AT3G06300 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra001191AT3G06300 (E=9e-065) AT-P4H-2 | AT-P4H-2 (A. THALIANA P4H ISOFORM 2); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors / procollagen-proline 4-dioxygen (165 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra037022
AT1G20270 (E=3e-032) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (369 aa)
   
          0.527
Bra034915
AT1G20270 (E=3e-065) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (361 aa)
   
          0.527
Bra001192
AT3G06300 (E=3e-073) AT-P4H-2 | AT-P4H-2 (A. THALIANA P4H ISOFORM 2); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors / procollagen-proline 4-dioxygen (139 aa)
   
          0.526
Bra040008
AT1G52260 (E=1e-021) ATPDIL1-5, ATPDI3, PDI3 | ATPDIL1-5 (PDI-LIKE 1-5); protein disulfide isomerase (136 aa)
       
  0.413
Bra038284
AT1G52260 (E=2e-017) ATPDIL1-5, ATPDI3, PDI3 | ATPDIL1-5 (PDI-LIKE 1-5); protein disulfide isomerase (126 aa)
       
  0.413
Bra034408
AT1G35620 (E=2e-215) ATPDIL5-2, ATPDI8, PDI8 | ATPDIL5-2 (PDI-LIKE 5-2); protein disulfide isomerase (435 aa)
       
  0.413
Bra020239
AT5G60640 (E=9e-238) ATPDIL1-4, PDI2, ATPDI2 | ATPDIL1-4 (PDI-LIKE 1-4); protein disulfide isomerase (588 aa)
       
  0.413
Bra018958
AT1G52260 (E=2e-231) ATPDIL1-5, ATPDI3, PDI3 | ATPDIL1-5 (PDI-LIKE 1-5); protein disulfide isomerase (529 aa)
       
  0.413
Bra017948
AT1G21750 (E=2e-232) ATPDIL1-1, ATPDI5, PDI5 | ATPDIL1-1 (PDI-LIKE 1-1); protein disulfide isomerase (498 aa)
       
  0.413
Bra016405
AT1G21750 (E=1e-255) ATPDIL1-1, ATPDI5, PDI5 | ATPDIL1-1 (PDI-LIKE 1-1); protein disulfide isomerase (501 aa)
       
  0.413
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (19%) [HD]