STRINGSTRING
Bra001710 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra001710" - AT3G18550 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra001710AT3G18550 (E=6e-126) BRC1, TCP18, ATTCP18 | BRC1 (BRANCHED 1); transcription factor (425 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra038252
AT3G20050 (E=8e-300) ATTCP-1 | ATTCP-1; ATP binding / protein binding / unfolded protein binding ; Molecular chaperone; assists the folding of proteins upon ATP hydrolysis (761 aa)
           
  0.545
Bra000558
AT2G26170 (E=5e-264) CYP711A1, MAX1 | CYP711A1; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (531 aa)
           
  0.540
Bra040330
AT2G44990 (E=2e-310) CCD7, MAX3, ATCCD7 | CCD7 (CAROTENOID CLEAVAGE DIOXYGENASE 7); 9-cis-epoxycarotenoid dioxygenase (668 aa)
           
  0.504
Bra016864
AT2G42620 (E=0.0) MAX2, ORE9, PP2 | MAX2 (MORE AXILLARY BRANCHES 2); ubiquitin-protein ligase (687 aa)
           
  0.504
Bra031209
AT2G21650 (E=2e-043) MEE3, ATRL2 | MEE3 (MATERNAL EFFECT EMBRYO ARREST 3); DNA binding / transcription factor (103 aa)
           
  0.503
Bra030285
AT2G21650 (E=4e-039) MEE3, ATRL2 | MEE3 (MATERNAL EFFECT EMBRYO ARREST 3); DNA binding / transcription factor (264 aa)
           
  0.503
Bra011384
AT4G32810 (E=4e-301) CCD8, MAX4, ATCCD8 | CCD8 (CAROTENOID CLEAVAGE DIOXYGENASE 8); oxidoreductase, acting on single donors with incorporation of molecular oxygen, incorporation of two atoms of oxygen (568 aa)
           
  0.503
Bra000579
AT2G21650 (E=3e-030) MEE3, ATRL2 | MEE3 (MATERNAL EFFECT EMBRYO ARREST 3); DNA binding / transcription factor (117 aa)
           
  0.503
Bra018126
AT3G47620 (E=2e-126) AtTCP14 | AtTCP14 (TEOSINTE BRANCHED1, CYCLOIDEA and PCF (TCP) 14); transcription factor (466 aa)
           
  0.489
Bra013167
AT2G07050 (E=0.0) CAS1 | CAS1 (cycloartenol synthase 1); cycloartenol synthase (767 aa)
           
  0.476
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (11%) [HD]