STRINGSTRING
Bra002628 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra002628" - AT5G58660 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra002628AT5G58660 (E=4e-058) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (127 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra002944
AT5G54940 (E=9e-055) | eukaryotic translation initiation factor SUI1, putative (232 aa)
              0.520
Bra003687
AT1G77330 (E=1e-158) | 1-aminocyclopropane-1-carboxylate oxidase, putative / ACC oxidase, putative (305 aa)
   
          0.519
Bra037747
AT5G08640 (E=6e-101) FLS | FLS (FLAVONOL SYNTHASE); flavonol synthase (314 aa)
   
          0.517
Bra029964
AT3G49630 (E=5e-157) | 2-oxoacid-dependent oxidase, putative (343 aa)
   
          0.517
Bra019350
AT4G22880 (E=2e-182) LDOX, TDS4, TT18, ANS | LDOX (LEUCOANTHOCYANIDIN DIOXYGENASE); leucocyanidin oxygenase (357 aa)
   
          0.517
Bra013652
AT4G22880 (E=3e-184) LDOX, TDS4, TT18, ANS | LDOX (LEUCOANTHOCYANIDIN DIOXYGENASE); leucocyanidin oxygenase (358 aa)
   
          0.517
Bra036058
AT3G50210 (E=9e-180) | 2-oxoacid-dependent oxidase, putative (332 aa)
   
          0.515
Bra017969
AT3G49620 (E=2e-162) DIN11 | DIN11 (DARK INDUCIBLE 11); iron ion binding / oxidoreductase (337 aa)
   
          0.515
Bra014500
AT3G60290 (E=4e-183) | oxidoreductase/ oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (357 aa)
   
          0.512
Bra004867
AT2G44800 (E=3e-191) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (359 aa)
   
          0.512
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (7%) [HD]