STRINGSTRING
Bra004316 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra004316" - AT1G68540 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra004316AT1G68540 (E=1e-171) | oxidoreductase family protein (321 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra039006
AT2G19590 (E=3e-075) ACO1 | ACO1 (ACC OXIDASE 1); 1-aminocyclopropane-1-carboxylate oxidase (920 aa)
       
  0.779
Bra025920
AT1G18270 (E=0.0) | ketose-bisphosphate aldolase class-II family protein (1340 aa)
       
  0.748
Bra017025
AT2G40180 (E=1e-129) ATHPP2C5 | ATHPP2C5; catalytic/ protein serine/threonine phosphatase (564 aa)
   
 
  0.743
Bra033272
AT1G01280 (E=8e-247) CYP703A2, CYP703 | CYP703A2 (CYTOCHROME P450, FAMILY 703, SUBFAMILY A, POLYPEPTIDE 2); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (466 aa)
   
  0.719
Bra036646
AT1G62940 (E=1e-268) ACOS5 | ACOS5 (ACYL-COA SYNTHETASE 5); 4-coumarate-CoA ligase/ long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase/ medium-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase (1479 aa)
   
 
  0.713
Bra038888
AT3G51160 (E=1e-194) MUR1, MUR_1, GMD2 | MUR1 (MURUS 1); GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase (360 aa)
   
  0.712
Bra036833
AT3G51160 (E=9e-194) MUR1, MUR_1, GMD2 | MUR1 (MURUS 1); GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase (360 aa)
   
  0.712
Bra031811
AT5G66280 (E=5e-194) GMD1 | GMD1 (GDP-D-MANNOSE 4,6-DEHYDRATASE 1); GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase/ binding / catalytic/ coenzyme binding (355 aa)
   
  0.712
Bra012865
AT5G66280 (E=1e-193) GMD1 | GMD1 (GDP-D-MANNOSE 4,6-DEHYDRATASE 1); GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase/ binding / catalytic/ coenzyme binding (361 aa)
   
  0.712
Bra012067
AT5G66280 (E=1e-193) GMD1 | GMD1 (GDP-D-MANNOSE 4,6-DEHYDRATASE 1); GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase/ binding / catalytic/ coenzyme binding (368 aa)
   
  0.712
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (13%) [HD]