STRINGSTRING
Bra005225 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra005225" - AT2G36985 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra005225AT2G36985 (E=2e-025) ROT4, DVL16 | ROT4 (ROTUNDIFOLIA4) (53 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra011678
AT3G13730 (E=3e-133) CYP90D1 | CYP90D1; oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (514 aa)
           
  0.456
Bra027384
AT3G13960 (E=4e-136) AtGRF5 | AtGRF5 (GROWTH-REGULATING FACTOR 5); transcription activator (391 aa)
           
  0.410
Bra036131
AT5G28640 (E=2e-050) AN3, GIF, GIF1 | AN3 (ANGUSTIFOLIA 3); protein binding / transcription coactivator (203 aa)
           
  0.408
Bra010002
AT5G28640 (E=7e-050) AN3, GIF, GIF1 | AN3 (ANGUSTIFOLIA 3); protein binding / transcription coactivator (203 aa)
           
  0.408
Bra040401
AT3G04740 (E=0.0) SWP, MED14, ATMED14 | SWP (STRUWWELPETER) (1634 aa)
           
  0.406
Bra033258
AT1G01510 (E=3e-295) AN | AN (ANGUSTIFOLIA); protein binding (631 aa)
           
  0.406
Bra008689
AT5G15580 (E=0.0) LNG1 | LNG1 (LONGIFOLIA1) (896 aa)
           
  0.406
Bra006332
AT5G15880 (E=3e-142) | unknown protein (345 aa)
           
  0.406
Bra001034
AT3G02170 (E=6e-289) LNG2 | LNG2 (LONGIFOLIA2) (857 aa)
           
  0.406
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (11%) [HD]