STRINGSTRING
Bra005329 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra005329" - AT1G32050 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra005329AT1G32050 (E=4e-123) | secretory carrier membrane protein (SCAMP) family protein (292 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra028259
AT5G51510 (E=9e-071) | unknown protein (173 aa)
       
      0.614
Bra037156
AT5G66680 (E=1e-215) DGL1 | DGL1; dolichyl-diphosphooligosaccharide-protein glycotransferase ; Essential subunit of the N-oligosaccharyl transferase (OST) complex which catalyzes the transfer of a high mannose oligosaccharide from a lipid-linked oligosaccharide donor to an asparagine residue within an Asn-X-Ser/Thr consensus motif in nascent polypeptide chains (435 aa)
       
      0.611
Bra031818
AT5G66680 (E=7e-023) DGL1 | DGL1; dolichyl-diphosphooligosaccharide-protein glycotransferase ; Essential subunit of the N-oligosaccharyl transferase (OST) complex which catalyzes the transfer of a high mannose oligosaccharide from a lipid-linked oligosaccharide donor to an asparagine residue within an Asn-X-Ser/Thr consensus motif in nascent polypeptide chains (203 aa)
       
      0.611
Bra012091
AT5G66680 (E=7e-215) DGL1 | DGL1; dolichyl-diphosphooligosaccharide-protein glycotransferase ; Essential subunit of the N-oligosaccharyl transferase (OST) complex which catalyzes the transfer of a high mannose oligosaccharide from a lipid-linked oligosaccharide donor to an asparagine residue within an Asn-X-Ser/Thr consensus motif in nascent polypeptide chains (437 aa)
       
      0.611
Bra022261
AT3G17920 (E=0.0) | protein binding (1020 aa)
           
  0.542
Bra033863
AT1G31940 (E=1e-070) | unknown protein (152 aa)
           
  0.507
Bra023226
AT1G31940 (E=8e-064) | unknown protein (153 aa)
           
  0.507
Bra017312
AT2G35585 (E=2e-050) | unknown protein (160 aa)
           
  0.507
Bra005327
AT2G35585 (E=2e-057) | unknown protein (154 aa)
           
  0.507
Bra028284
AT5G51880 (E=6e-106) | iron ion binding / oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (232 aa)
           
  0.445
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (7%) [HD]