STRINGSTRING
Bra007342 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra007342" - AT3G57610 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra007342AT3G57610 (E=3e-261) ADSS | ADSS (ADENYLOSUCCINATE SYNTHASE); adenylosuccinate synthase ; Plays an important role in the de novo pathway of purine nucleotide biosynthesis (490 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra032731
AT4G13720 (E=4e-109) | inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase, putative / HAM1 family protein ; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (208 aa)
   
  0.990
Bra017161
AT2G37690 (E=0.0) | phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, putative / AIR carboxylase, putative (691 aa)
   
 
  0.978
Bra000013
AT2G37690 (E=7e-303) | phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, putative / AIR carboxylase, putative (671 aa)
   
 
  0.978
Bra013309
AT4G18440 (E=1e-258) | adenylosuccinate lyase, putative / adenylosuccinase, putative (533 aa)
   
 
  0.977
Bra012596
AT4G18440 (E=4e-255) | adenylosuccinate lyase, putative / adenylosuccinase, putative (531 aa)
   
 
  0.977
Bra005371
AT2G35040 (E=8e-217) | AICARFT/IMPCHase bienzyme family protein (756 aa)
   
 
  0.972
Bra016120
AT1G71750 (E=5e-089) | phosphoribosyltransferase family protein (187 aa)
   
 
  0.968
Bra035121
AT1G79470 (E=1e-268) | inosine-5’-monophosphate dehydrogenase (503 aa)
   
 
  0.966
Bra026064
AT1G16350 (E=5e-274) | inosine-5’-monophosphate dehydrogenase, putative (503 aa)
   
 
  0.966
Bra005126
AT2G38280 (E=0.0) FAC1, ATAMPD | FAC1 (EMBRYONIC FACTOR1); AMP deaminase (841 aa)
   
 
  0.946
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (14%) [HD]