STRINGSTRING
ST5a-1 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"ST5a-1" - AT1G74100 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
ST5a-1AT1G74100 (E=9e-185) SOT16, ATSOT16, CORI-7, ATST5A | SOT16 (SULFOTRANSFERASE 16); desulfoglucosinolate sulfotransferase/ sulfotransferase (339 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra024634
AT1G24100 (E=7e-216) UGT74B1 | UGT74B1 (UDP-glucosyl transferase 74B1); UDP-glycosyltransferase/ thiohydroximate beta-D-glucosyltransferase/ transferase, transferring glycosyl groups (467 aa)
     
 
  0.811
Bra017871
AT4G39950 (E=6e-272) CYP79B2 | CYP79B2; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (541 aa)
     
 
  0.789
Bra034941
AT4G31500 (E=1e-263) CYP83B1, SUR2, RNT1, RED1, ATR4 | CYP83B1 (CYTOCHROME P450 MONOOXYGENASE 83B1); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (499 aa)
     
 
  0.786
Bra030246
AT2G22330 (E=2e-288) CYP79B3 | CYP79B3; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (543 aa)
     
 
  0.742
Bra028764
AT5G05260 (E=1e-257) CYP79A2 | CYP79A2 (CYTOCHROME P450 79A2); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (529 aa)
     
 
  0.710
Bra009100
AT5G05260 (E=4e-246) CYP79A2 | CYP79A2 (CYTOCHROME P450 79A2); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (525 aa)
     
 
  0.710
Bra032734
AT4G13770 (E=5e-238) CYP83A1, REF2 | CYP83A1 (CYTOCHROME P450 83A1); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (501 aa)
     
 
  0.708
Bra036490
AT2G20610 (E=1e-231) SUR1, HLS3, RTY, ALF1, RTY1 | SUR1 (SUPERROOT 1); S-alkylthiohydroximate lyase/ carbon-sulfur lyase/ transaminase (453 aa)
     
 
  0.659
Bra020459
AT5G57220 (E=5e-257) CYP81F2 | CYP81F2; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (493 aa)
         
  0.578
Bra010644
AT4G39950 (E=2e-283) CYP79B2 | CYP79B2; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (518 aa)
     
 
  0.577
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (11%) [HD]